Concerts (2013-17)

 la foto(1)

Agenda – 2013

 

     January 5th

Chamber Music Recital with (viola) and Fermín Villanueva (cello)

Great Hall Ateneo in Madrid.

Works by Bach, Mozart, Beethoven, Cassadó, Stravinsky and Antonio Ballestín.

     March 13th

Chamber Music Recital in Zürich.

“Live Music Now” project from the Yehudi Menuhin Foundation.

     April 25th

Violin and Piano Recital with Denis Lossev.

Great Hall Caja de Ahorros de la Inmaculada in Zaragoza.

Serguei Prokofiev works for violin and piano monographic.  (Sonata nº 1 op. 80, Five Melodies op. 35 bis and Sonata nº 2 op. 94bis)

     

     

     May 12th

Violin and Piano Recital with Denis Lossev.

“Residencia de Estudiantes” in Madrid.

Serguei Prokofiev works for violin and piano monographic.  (Sonata nº 1 op. 80, Five Melodies op. 35 bis and Sonata nº 2 op. 94bis)

     30th May

Chamber music concert.

Blauer Saal, Zürcher Hochschule der Künste.

Schostakovich Quartet N.3

 

June 9th – 16th > “Musethica” Festival 

     June 12th

Brahms Sextet N.1

19:00  – Amparo House

     June 13th

Dvorak Terzetto, Bach, Ysaye, Mozart.

17:00 – Municipal Shelter

     June 14th

> Brahms Sextet N.1

12:00 – Alborada Special Education School

> Mendelssohn Octet.

17:00 – College for Doctors

> Bach, Ysaye, Dvorak Terzetto, Mozart.

20:00 –  Paraninfo Hall

     June 15th

> Mendelssohn Octet.

11:30 – Ibercaja King Ardid Juslibol Residence

> Brahms Sextet N.1

12:30 – Education and internment center of Aragón

> Brahms Sextet N.1 and Mendelssohn Octet

20:15 – Mozart Hall of Zaragoza Auditorium

     

     June 24th

Violin and Piano Recital with Denis Lossev.

Great Hall Zürcher Hochschule der Künste in Zürich.

Serguei Prokofiev works for violin an piano monographic.  (Sonata nº 1 op. 80, Five Melodies op. 35 bis and Sonata nº 2 op. 94bis)

     September 26th

Chamber Music Recital in Schaffhausen (Switzerland).

“Live Music Now” project from the Yehudi Menuhin Foundation.

     September 27th

Chamber Music Recital in Zürich.

“Live Music Now” project from the Yehudi Menuhin Foundation.

     October 11th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Sony Auditorium in Madrid.

Britten quartet.

You can watch it live streamed here:    www.classicalplanet.com/live/

     October 14th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

For “Live Music Now” in London.

     October 18th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Lunch time and evening Concerts in Stradford upon Avon.

Haydn, Mozart and Britten quartets.

     October 22nd

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

“For Crying Out Loud” Wigmore Hall, London.

Mozart and Haydn quartets.

     October 25th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Brickwall Music Society in Staplehurst.

Britten and Mozart quartets.

     October 29th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Bishopsgate Institute in London.

Britten and Haydn quartets.

     October 30th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

St. Mary’s Church, Perivale, London.

Schumann piano quintet with Karim Said.

     November 7th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Trinity, London.

Mozart and Britten quartets.

     November 11th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Wigmore Hall in London.

Britten quartet.

     November 17th

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Wethersfield.

Haydn, Mozart and Janácek quartets.

     November 21st

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Hamburg.

Mozart, Mendelssohn and Janácek quartets.

     November 23rd

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Bollington, Macclesfield in Cheshire, England.

Haydn, Mozart and Jánacek quartets.

     November 26th

Chamber Music Recital in Schaffhausen (Switzerland).

“Live Music Now” project from the Yehudi Menuhin Foundation.

     November 27th

Chamber Music Recital in Münsterlingen (Switzerland).

“Live Music Now” project from the Yehudi Menuhin Foundation.

     December 1st

Concert with the Jubilee Quartet.

Conway Hall, Red Lion Square, London.

Haydn, Mendelssohn and Janácek quartets.

     December 11th

Jubilee Quartet

Trinity, London.

     December 18th

Jubilee Quartet

Sony Auditorium in Madrid.

Mozart and Webern quartets.

You can watch it live streamed here:    www.classicalplanet.com/live/

 

                                                               2014

   

      January 6th

Jubilee Quartet

“Park Lane” at the Purcell Room, London.

Schumann piano quintet, Edward Nesbit, Blai Soler.

     January 24th

Jubilee Quartet

Trinity, London.

Haydn and Mozart quartets.

< February 3rd – 14th > Aldeburgh Quartet Residence

     February 7th

Jubilee Quartet

Aldeburgh

Schubert, Haydn and Britten quartets.

     February 14th

Jubilee Quartet

Aldeburgh

Haydn and Mozart quartets.

    

     February 18th

Jubilee Quartet

ABC Museum for “Entre Notas” in Madrid.

Haydn and Janácek quartets.

     February 21st

Jubilee Quartet

Sony Auditorium of Madrid.

Haydn quartet.

You can watch it live streamed here:    www.classicalplanet.com/live/

     March 2nd

Jubilee Quartet

British Violin Makers Association, London.

Haydn Quartet

     March 3rd

Jubilee Quartet

Hughes Hall, Cambridge.

Schubert and Haydn quartets.

     March 5th

Jubilee Quartet

Preconcert of the Belcea Quartet, Wigmore Hall, London.

Haydn quartet.

     March 7th

Jubilee Quartet

Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury.

Mozart, Beethoven and Mendelssohn quartets.

     March 11th

Jubilee Quartet

Composers Day, Trinity, London.

     March 12th

Jubilee Quartet

London

Haydn, Schubert and Beethoven quartets.

     March 18th

Jubilee Quartet

Composers Day, Trinity, London.

     March 19th

Jubilee Quartet

Oxford and Cambridge Club in London.

Schubert and Haydn quartets.

     March 20th

Jubilee Quartet

Haslemere.

     March 24th

Jubilee Quartet

Old Library, Dulwich College, London.

Haydn, Beethoven and Bartok quartets.

     March 25th

Jubilee Quartet

> Composers Day, Trinity, London.

> St. Martin Fields, evening concert, 21h.

     March 28th

Jubilee Quartet

Palazzo Chigi Saracini, Siena, Italy.

Haydn, Mozart and Bartok quartets.

     March 30th

Jubilee Quartet

Udine, Italy.

Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven quartets.

     April 1st

Jubilee Quartet

Milan, Italy.

Haydn, Mozart and Schubert quartets.

     April 4th

Jubilee Quartet

Alfriston, England.

Beethoven and Schubert quartets.

     April 5th

Jubilee Quartet

Darlington, England.

Haydn, Beethoven and Schubert quartets.

     April 14th

Jubilee Quartet

Brockenhurst, England.

Mozart and Brahms clarinet quintet with Anna Hasimoto.

     April 24th

Jubilee Quartet

St. Alfege Church, Greenwich, London.

Beethoven quartet.

     April 25th

Jubilee Quartet

St. James Piccadilly Church, London.

Beethoven quartet.

     April 26th

Jubilee Quartet

For “Live Music Now” in Cambridge.

Haydn, Mozart and Mendelssohn quartets.

     May 9th

Jubilee Quartet

Sony Auditorium in Madrid. 19:30h

Bartok quartet.

You can watch it live streamed here:    www.classicalplanet.com/live/

     May 14th

Jubilee Quartet

Newbury, England.

Haydn, Mozart and Webern quartets.

      May 17th

Jubilee Quartet

Varallo, Italy.

Haydn, Schubert and Mozart quartets.

     May 19th

Jubilee Quartet

Caldonazzo, Italy.

Haydn, Beethoven and Àdes quartets.

     May 21st

Jubilee Quartet

Caldonazzo, Italy.

Mozart, Schubert and Àdes quartets.

     May 24th

Jubilee Quartet

Lamezia Terme, Italy.

Mozart, Beethoven and Bartok quartets.

     June 3rd

Jubilee Quartet

London, Blackheath Halls.

Haydn, Schubert and Beethoven quartets.

     June 4th

Jubilee Quartet

Art Gallery, Exeter.

Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven quartets.

     June 5th

Jubilee Quartet

“Live Music Now”, London.

     June 16th

Jubilee Quartet

London

Haydn, Webern and Beethoven quartets.

     June 19th

Jubilee Quartet

Lytham St. Annes.

Haydn, Webern and Beethoven quartets.

     June 24th

Jubilee Quartet

Zürich, Switzerland.

Janacek and Beethoven quartets.

     June 29th

Jubilee Quartet

Omnibus, London.

Haydn, Beethoven and Bartok quartets.

     July 1st

Jubilee Quartet

Haslemere

Mendelssohn and Beethoven quartets.

     July 4th

Jubilee Quartet

Gower Festival, Wales.

Haydn, Janacek and Mendelssohn quartets.

     July 7th

Jubilee Quartet

Wigmore Hall in London.

Mendelssohn and Janacek quartets.

     July 20th

Jubilee Quartet

Kings Lynn.

Haydn and Mendelssohn quartets.

     July 21nd

Jubilee Quartet

Kings Lynn.

Haydn, Mozart and Jasliney quartets.

     July 25th

Jubilee Quartet

Private concert, National Liberal Club, London.

     July 30th

 12 Ensemble

The Forge Camden – 20h, London.

Works by Britten and Tchaikovsky with Alex Edmundson and Nicky Spence.

     August 2nd

12 Ensemble

Dalston Roof Park Festival – 18h and 21h, London.

Works by Vivaldi, Grieg, Pärt and Tchaikovsky.

     August 4th

Jubilee Quartet

Private concert, Saffron Hall, London.

Haydn and Janacek quartets.

 

 

< August 10th – 23rd > Canada “McGill International String Quartet Academy” 

     August 15th

 Jubilee Quartet

Pollack Hall, Montreal.

Haydn and Beethoven quartets.

     August 22nd

Jubilee Quartet

Pollack Hall, Montreal.

Haydn and Szymanowski quartets.

 

     September 6th

Jubilee Quartet

Stogumber Festival, Somerset.

Beethoven, Szymanowski quartets and Brahms piano quintet with Lada Valesová.

     September 15th

Jubilee Quartet

Bury St. Edmunds

Haydn, Mendelssohn, Szymanowski and Beethoven quartets.

     October 5th

Jubilee Quartet

Octagon Music Society.

Haydn, Beethoven, Janacek and Szymanowski quartets.

     October 12th

Jubilee Quartet

Bay Methodist Church, Weymouth.

Beethoven, Webern and Szymanowski quartets.

     October 13th

Jubilee Quartet

St. Paul’s Hall University, Huddersfield.

Haydn, Beethoven, Webern and Szymanowski quartets.

     October 17th

Jubilee Quartet

Matlock Music Society.

     October 18th

Jubilee Quartet

Hoddesdan Music Club.

Haydn, Beethoven, Webern and Szymanowski quartets.

     October 19th

Jubilee Quartet

Stour Valley.

Haydn, Beethoven, Webern and Szymanowski quartets.

     October 26th

Jubilee Quartet

Conway Hall, London.

Beethoven, Webern and Mendelssohn quartets.

     October 27th

Jubilee Quartet

Hoylake, Wirral.

Haydn, Mendelssohn and Beethoven quartets.

     November 6th

Jubilee Quartet

Eaton Square, London

Haydn, Janacek and Mendelssohn quartets.

 

                                                          2015

     March 15th

Hieronymus Quartet

Dorking

Beethoven Cycle at Woodhouse: Op.18/6, Op.74 “Harp” and Op.127 quartets.

     March 16th

Hieronymus Quartet

Portsmouth

Beethoven Cycle at Woodhouse: Op.18/6, Op.74 “Harp” and Op.127 quartets.

     May 13th

Hieronymus Quartet

St. Mary’s church, Perivale.

Dvorak quartet.

     June 14th

Hieronymus Quartet

“Marryat Players Festival”, Wimbledon Village.

16h: Haydn and Dvorak quartets.

19:30h: Mozart duo and Tchaikovsky sextet.

     July 10th

Concertmaster of the Reino de Aragón Orchestra.

Huesca, Spain.

Works by Mozart and Beethoven.

     July 12th

Concertmaster of the Reino de Aragón Orchestra.

Graus, Spain.

Works by Mozart, Brahms and Beethoven.

     August 1st

Festival de Mendigorría, Spain.

Iglesia de San Pedro, Mendigorría.

Works by Spohr and Jeffrey Ching with Alberto Urroz and Andión Fernández.

     November 8th

Musethica Festival, Spain. www.musethica.org

-> 20h: Bar concert “Viva la Vida”, C/ Santa Cruz 7, Zaragoza.

     November 9th

Musethica Festival, Spain. www.musethica.org

-> 10:30h: CEDES Foundation, Zaragoza.

-> 13:00h: IES Luis Buñuel, Zaragoza.

Works by Bach, Vivaldi, Popper and Sarasate.

     November 10th

Musethica Festival, Spain. www.musethica.org

Mozart Hall, Auditorium Zaragoza. 20:15h

Works by Bach, Vivaldi, Popper and Sarasate.

     November 30th – December 29th

“Rigoletto” opera production.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Performance dates: 30th, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th, 19th, 20th, 23rd, 26th, 27th, 29th.

      December 28th

Concert with Madrid Symphony Orchestra.

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Beethoven 9th Symphony.

                                                2016  

                     

     January 27th

Madrid Symphony Orchestra.

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Wagner, Saint-Saëns and Bruckner.

     March 9th – March 12th

Ballet “Sasha Waltz”.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Performance dates: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th.

      April 2nd – April 30th

“Parsifal” opera production.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Performance dates: 2nd, 6th, 9th, 12th, 15th, 18th, 21st, 24th, 27th, 30th.

     August 14th

Concert with Ara Malikian

Comillas, Spain.

Works by Mozart.

     September 17th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Cinema music.

     September 28th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Beethoven 9th symphony.

     29 de septiembre

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Giménez, Rodrigo, Falla and Mendelssohn.

     October 1st

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Alcobendas, Madrid.

Works by Mozart.

     October 4th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Cadogan Hall, London.

Works by de Giménez, Rodrigo, Falla and Mendelssohn.

     October 11th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Cinema music.

     October 15th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Vivaldi and Piazolla four seasons.

     October 30th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Works by Bach, Albinoni, Corelli.

     November 3rd

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Mozart.

     November 4th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Barcelona, Spain

Beethoven 9th symphony.

     November 22th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Beethoven, Schubert and Rachmaninov.

     November 25th

Santa Cecilia Classical Orchestra

Zaragoza, Spain.

Beethoven 9th Symphony.

     December 15th

Charity Concert.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Works by Beethoven, Smetana, Mendelssohn and Bizet.

     December 17th – January 3rd

“The Flying Dutchman” opera production, Wagner.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

Performance dates: 17th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 2nd y 3rd.

     December 21st

Madrid Symphony Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Beethoven 9th symphony.

 

                              2017

     

     January 2nd

“The Flying Dutchman” opera production, Wagner.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

     January 3rd

“The Flying Dutchman” opera production, Wagner.

Teatro Real, Madrid.

 

     January 20th

Open concert “Coven Tea Garden”

Piano: David Pellejer

https://www.facebook.com/NuevaCovenTeaGarden/

C/Mariano Royo Urieta 13, Zaragoza. 20h

Classical music and jazz improvisation with free tea.

 

 

 

     February 2nd

Soloist concert with the l’Orquestra de Cambra de la Universitat Pompeu Fabra.

Conductor: Diego Miguel-Urzanqui

Barcelona, Auditorio de la Universidad.

Mozart N.5 violin concerto.

     February 3rd

Soloist concert with the l’Orquestra de Cambra de la Universitat Pompeu Fabra.

Conductor: Diego Miguel-Urzanqui

Barcelona, Iglesia Sant Medir.

Mozart N.5 violin concerto.

     February 4th

Soloist concert with the l’Orquestra de Cambra de la Universitat Pompeu Fabra.

Conductor: Diego Miguel-Urzanqui

Barcelona, Centro Penitenciario de Brians.

Mozart N.5 violin concerto.

 

     February 9th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Castelló Auditorium.

Works by Sor, Bruch and Beethoven.

     February 10th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Barcelona, Palau de la Música.

Works by Sor, Bruch and Beethoven.

     February 11th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Lleida Auditorium.

Works by Sor, Bruch and Beethoven.

     February 12th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Zaragoza Auditorium.

Works by Sor, Bruch and Beethoven.

 

     February 18th

MikrÓpera

Teatro Miguel Fleta, Utebo.

“Don Giovanni”

     February 26th

MikrÓpera

Teatro Echegaray, Málaga.

“Don Giovanni”

 

     March 11th

ORA Orchestra

Zaragoza Auditorium

Opera production “La bohème”.

     March 12th

ORA Orchestra

Zaragoza Auditorium

Opera production “La bohème”.

     March 19th

ORA Orchestra

Zaragoza Auditorium

Mozart Requiem

 

     March 23th

Madrid Symphony Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Aragón, Mozart and Brahms.

 

     April 7th

ORA Orchestra

Torrent

Mozart Requiem

     April 8th

ORA Orchestra

Beniguasil

Mozart Requiem

     April 9th

ORA Orchestra

Vall Dui’xo

Mozart Requiem

     April 20th

ORA Orchestra

Toulouse, France.

Mozart Requiem

     April 21st

Ora Orchestra

Toulouse, France.

Mozart Requiem

 

     April 27th

Madrid Symphony Orchestra

Auditorio Nacional, Madrid.

Works by Weber, Hindemith and Ravel.

 

     May 13th

Black Opals

“Vorne Store”, Plaza San Pedro Nolasco 2, Zaragoza.

Classical and modern works.

 

     May 18th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Palau de la Música, Barcelona.

Works by Beethoven and Mahler.

     May 19th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Auditorio, Valladolid.

Works by Beethoven and Mahler.

     May 20th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Auditorio, Valladolid.

Works by Beethoven and Mahler.

     May 22nd

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Auditorio de Zaragoza

Works by Beethoven.

 

     May 27th

Black Opals

Cadrete, Spain.

Classical and modern works.

     May 28th

Black Opals

Miguel Catalán, Zaragoza.

Classical and modern works.

 

< June 9th – June 18th >  Musethica

www.musethica.org

Public concerts:

Zaragoza

     June 14th

Bar “Viva la vida”

     June 15th

Paraninfo, Zaragoza.

     June 16th

Paraninfo, Zaragoza.

     June 17th

Auditorio, Zaragoza.

 

     July 22nd

Orquesta Villa de Madrid

El Djem, Tunisia.

www.festivaleljem.tn

 

     August 17th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Barcelona

     August 19th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Bremen

     August 20th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Jever

 

< August 23rd – August 27th >

Masterclasses of violin, piano and chamber music.

“Curso de Música Vila de Montalbán”, Spain.

www.cursovillademontalban.com

     August 27th

Teachers and students concert.

 

     October 18th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Salzburg, Austria.

     October 19th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Salzburg, Austria.

     October 20th

Orquestra de Cadaqués

Salzburg, Austria.

 

     October 29th

Duo Olite – Pellejer

Violin and piano recital “Les Ballets Russes”

Cadrete

Works by Prokofiev, Stravinsky and Rachmaninov.

     November 11th

Duo Olite – Pellejer

Violin and piano recital “Les Ballets Russes”

CAI Independencia, Zaragoza.

Works by Prokofiev, Stravinsky and Rachmaninov.

     November 26th

Duo Olite – Pellejer

Violin and piano recital “Les Ballets Russes”

Residencia de Estudiantes, Madrid.

Opening of the exhibition “La Danza de Edad de Plata”

Works by Prokofiev, Stravinsky and Rachmaninov.

 

     December 8th

“Pilar Bayona” Ensemble

Zaragoza Auditorium

https://www.facebook.com/Ensemble-Bayona-159239934681140/

 

     December 12th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Lisboa, Portugal.

     December 13th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Barcelona

     December 14th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Zaragoza

     December 15th

Orquesta de Cadaqués

Madrid

< December 16th – December 18th >

Cadaqués Orchestra International Conducting Competition

http://www.orquestradecadaques.com/en/5/international-conducting-competition-orquesta-cadaques

Barcelona

     

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s